Midland Main Line Great Western Main Line East Coast Main Line West Coast Main Line
Tanfield Railway Elsecar Railway Bluebell Railway Kirklees
A68 A19 A66 A1
The Ridgeway Cleveland Way Peddars Way Wolds Way
10 000 100 000 1 000 000 500 000
Watling Street Dere Street Icknield Way Ermine Street
A19 A66 A68 A1/A1(M)