Ermine Street Icknield Way Watling Street Dere Street
A1 A66 A68 A19
Kirklees Bluebell Railway Tanfield Railway Elsecar Railway
Wolds Way Peddars Way The Ridgeway Cleveland Way
West Coast Main Line East Coast Main Line Midland Main Line Great Western Main Line
500 000 1 000 000 10 000 100 000
A1/A1(M) A68 A19 A66